
Food and drinks
Themenu.
Prices in Mexican pesos, tax included.
Nothing by that name. Try another word.
Breakfast
10:00 am to 12:30 pm
House omelette
$230Omelette de la casa
Two eggs with turkey ham, cheese, fresh spinach and mushrooms.
Fruit parfait
$195Parfait de fruta
Fresh seasonal fruit with yogurt and granola.
Green or red chilaquiles
$180Chilaquiles verdes o rojos
Crispy tortilla chips in green tomatillo or red chili sauce, with crema, cheese, onion and cilantro. With eggs $195, chicken $205, skirt steak $215.
French toast
$195Pan francés
Two slices, soft inside and golden outside, with vanilla, berries, powdered sugar and cinnamon.
Aguachiles and tiradito
Sinaloa-style aguachileFavorite
$405Aguachile Sinaloa
Fresh shrimp (180 g) in lime with serrano, cucumber, red onion, cilantro, avocado and black sesame.
Black aguachileFavorite
$425Aguachile negro
Fresh shrimp (180 g) in our black sauce of recado negro and charred chilies, with cucumber, red onion, avocado and black sesame.
Tuna aguachile
$395Aguachile de atún
Fresh tuna slices (160 g) in lime with serrano, cucumber, red onion, cilantro, avocado and black sesame.
Tuna tiradito
$360Tiradito de atún
Thinly sliced fresh tuna (160 g) with an Asian-style dressing of lime, ginger, soy, mango, avocado and honey.
Ceviches and cocktails
Fish ceviche
$330Ceviche de pescado
Fresh fish (160 g) in lime with onion, tomato and cilantro, with avocado and seasonal mango.
Shrimp ceviche
$360Ceviche de camarón
Shrimp (160 g) in lime with onion, tomato and cilantro, with avocado and seasonal mango.
Octopus ceviche
$380Ceviche de pulpo
Octopus (160 g) in lime with onion, tomato and cilantro, with avocado and seasonal mango.
Mixed ceviche
$380Ceviche mixto
Fish, shrimp and octopus (180 g) in lime, with avocado and seasonal mango.
Shrimp cocktail
$380Cóctel de camarón
Shrimp (160 g) in our house cocktail sauce with lime, onion, cilantro and avocado.
Octopus cocktail
$380Cóctel de pulpo
Octopus (160 g) in our house cocktail sauce with lime, onion, cilantro and avocado.
Mixed seafood cocktail
$390Cóctel mixto
Shrimp, octopus and fish (180 g) in our house cocktail sauce.
Starters
Guacamole
$275Fresh avocado, lime and spices.
Guacamole with pork belly
$310Guacamole con pork belly
Fresh guacamole topped with crispy pork belly.
Fried calamari
$310Calamar a la romana
Calamari (160 g), crispy outside and tender within, with tartar sauce.
Mango habanero boneless wings
$260Boneless mango habanero
Crispy chicken (250 g), sweet and spicy.
BBQ boneless wings
$255Boneless BBQ
Chicken bites (250 g) in our house BBQ sauce.
Plain boneless wings
$240Boneless naturales
Tender golden chicken (250 g), for dipping.
French fries
$225Papas fritas
Golden and crispy.
Salads
House salad
$260Ensalada de la casa
Lettuce, radicchio, strawberries, salmon (120 g), roasted sweet potato, tortilla strips and croutons, with honey-mustard dressing.
Arugula salad
$220Ensalada de arúgula
Arugula and spinach with bell peppers, cherry tomatoes, pear, goat cheese and almonds.
Caesar salad
$185Ensalada César
Romaine, Caesar dressing, croutons and Parmesan, with chicken or shrimp.
Tacos and tostadas
Orders of 3, on corn or flour tortillas.
Gobernador tacosFavorite
$395Tacos Gobernador
Shrimp and skirt steak with melted cheese, onion and bell pepper.
Crispy shrimp taco
$370Taco camarón empanizado
Crispy breaded shrimp (160 g) with fixings.
Skirt steak taco
$330Taco de arrachera
Skirt steak (180 g) with cactus, grilled onion and blistered chilies.
Ensenada-style shrimp taco
$320Taco Ensenada de camarón
Beer-battered shrimp (180 g) with slaw.
Pork belly taco
$310Taco de pork belly
Pork belly (180 g) with cactus, grilled onion and blistered chilies.
Oriental tuna tostada
$295Tostada de atún oriental
Fresh diced tuna marinated in oriental sauce.
Ensenada-style fish taco
$290Taco Ensenada de pescado
Beer-battered fish with cabbage slaw and dressing.
Shrimp and fish
Catch of the dayFavorite
$520Pesca del día
Ask for today's fish (500 g). Fried or grilled.
Garlic shrimp
$435Camarones al ajillo
Shrimp (180 g) in butter with garlic, guajillo chili, parsley and lime.
Coconut shrimp
$435Camarones al coco
Shrimp (180 g) breaded in shredded coconut.
Breaded shrimp
$435Camarones empanizados
Shrimp (180 g), crispy outside, juicy inside.
Mains
Two sides included: rustic mash, fries, sweet potato fries, sautéed vegetables, mixed salad or veggie rice.
Surf and turf
$575Mar y tierra
New York steak (200 g) and shrimp (180 g).
Arrachera steak
$455Arrachera
Juicy skirt steak (320 g), cooked to perfection.
BBQ ribs
$410Costilla BBQ
Pork ribs (300 g), slow-cooked in BBQ sauce.
Lemon salmon
$395Salmón al limón
Salmon fillet (200 g) in lemon sauce.
Tuna fillet
$380Filete de atún
Seared tuna fillet (200 g).
Grilled chicken breast
$350Pechuga a la plancha
Juicy chicken breast (220 g) with a touch of garlic.
Pizzas and calzones
Gobernador pizzaFavorite
$390Pizza Gobernador
Skirt steak, shrimp, cheese, bell pepper and onion.
Three cheese pizza
$310Pizza tres quesos
Mozzarella, goat cheese and blue cheese.
House pizza
$290Pizza de la casa
Grilled chicken, bell peppers, mushrooms and red onion in BBQ sauce.
Pepperoni pizza
$285Pizza pepperoni
Classic, with crispy pepperoni.
Hawaiian pizza
$280Pizza hawaiana
Ham and pineapple on a crispy base.
Margherita pizza
$270Pizza margarita
Tomato, fresh basil and mozzarella.
Cured meats calzone
$280Calzone de carnes frías
Ham, salami and pepperoni with mozzarella, tomato and oregano.
Chicken calzone
$250Calzone de pollo
Chicken (140 g) with bacon, cream, garlic and mozzarella.
Vegetable calzone
$230Calzone de vegetales
Fresh vegetables with mozzarella.
Burgers and sandwich
With French fries or sweet potato fries.
House burger
$370Hamburguesa de la casa
House beef (200 g) with New York escalope (100 g), lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles and tartar sauce on brioche.
Rustic burger
$355Hamburguesa campesina
Beef (200 g) with cheese, mushrooms, bacon, lettuce, tomato and onion.
Club sandwich
$310Club sándwich
Chicken, bacon, turkey ham, cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion.
Chicken burger
$290Hamburguesa de pollo
Grilled chicken (220 g) with cheese, lettuce, tomato, pickles and guacamole.
Pasta
Fettuccine Alfredo
$265Cream, butter and Parmesan, with chicken or shrimp.
Spaghetti pomodoro
$260House tomato sauce, with chicken or shrimp.
Spaghetti Bolognese
$250Spaghetti a la boloñesa
Al dente, with classic meat sauce.
Desserts
Molten chocolate cakeFavorite
$175Fondant de chocolate
Warm cake with a molten chocolate heart and berries.
Flan
$170Flan napolitano
Smooth and creamy, with berries and caramel.
Panna cotta
$170Italian dessert with vanilla and berries.
Ice cream cup
$130Copa de helado
Classic flavors to cool off.
Cian Hali Coco Cocktails
Served in a coconut engraved with Cian Hali Beach Club.
Mayan SunsetFavorite
$370Chartreuse, lime, Malibu, peach, cranberry and coconut water.
Coco FreshFavorite
$370White Bacardi, spearmint, mint, sparkling water and coconut water.
Mezcal IzcalliFavorite
$370Mezcal Trascendente, pineapple, lime, triple sec and coconut water.
Cocktails
Classic margarita
$265Margarita clásica
Don Julio Blanco, lime, triple sec and salt.
Flavored margarita
$265Margarita de sabores
Strawberry, tamarind, mango-passion fruit or berries.
Cadillac margarita
$345Margarita Cadillac
Don Julio Reposado, Grand Marnier, lime and salt.
Paloma
$275Don Julio Blanco, lime, grapefruit, salt and grapefruit soda.
Mezcalita
$230Mezcal Trascendente, lime, natural syrup, triple sec and salt.
Mayan mezcalita
$240Mezcalita maya
Mezcal Trascendente, lime, Xtabentún and salt.
Flavored mezcalita
$250Mezcalita de sabores
Strawberry, berries, mango-passion fruit, tamarind or cucumber.
Classic mojito
$200Mojito clásico
White Bacardi, spearmint, mint and sparkling water.
Flavored mojito
$255Mojito de sabores
Strawberry, tamarind, mango-passion fruit or berries.
Piña colada
$240Bacardi, pineapple, coconut and a touch of cinnamon.
Miami Vice
$250Half piña colada, half strawberry daiquiri.
Aperol Spritz
$285Aperol, prosecco, sparkling water and orange.
Mimosa
$255Prosecco and orange juice.
Bellini
$270Prosecco, peach liqueur and natural syrup.
Rossini
$280Prosecco, strawberries and honey.
Electric lemonade
$240Limonada eléctrica
Tequila, vodka, gin, rum, lime and curaçao.
Flavored daiquiri
$230Daiquirí de sabores
Strawberry, mango-passion fruit or berries.
Caipirinha
$210Cachaça, lime and sugar.
Moscow Mule
$255Vodka, lime, ginger, sparkling water and spearmint.
Espresso martini
$250Martini espresso
Vodka, espresso, Kahlúa and coffee beans.
Tiramisu martini
$240Martini tiramisú
Baileys, Nutella, mascarpone, espresso and cocoa.
Negroni
$265Solferino gin, Cinzano, Campari and orange.
Vampiro
$265Don Julio Blanco, lime, sangrita, grapefruit, orange and Tajín.
Bloody Mary
$210Vodka, lime, sauces, clamato and celery.
Sangria
$210Sangría
Vodka, lime, natural syrup, sparkling water and red wine.
Beers
Corona, Modelo, Negra Modelo, Pacífico, Victoria, Sol, Indio, XX Lager and Amber, Bohemia, Heineken, Amstel Ultra, Tecate Light. Chelada glass $65, michelada $70, ojo rojo $90.
Beer, Mexican or imported
$95Cerveza nacional o importada
355 ml, ice cold.
Alcohol-free
Coconut water
$135Agua de coco
Seasonal.
Virgin piña colada or strawberry daiquiri
$145Piñada o fresada
All the flavor, no alcohol.
Berries
$125Frutos rojos
Fresh berry drink.
Orange-peach
$125Durazno-naranja
Fresh and fruity.
Mango-passion fruit
$120Mango-maracuyá
Tropical and light.
Hibiscus-mint
$120Jamaica-menta
Hibiscus with mint.
Lemonade or orangeade
$90Limonada o naranjada
Still or sparkling.
Juices
$75Jugos
Pineapple, grapefruit, orange or cranberry.
Smoothies
Milkshake
$160Malteada
Chocolate, strawberry or vanilla.
Wake up Xpu-Ha
$150Coffee, almond milk, pecan, banana and vanilla.
Refresh Xpu-Ha
$150Raspberry, mint, spinach, coconut milk and banana.
Xpu-Ha Jungle Juice
$145Orange, grapefruit, celery, spinach and pineapple.
Coco mango Xpu-Ha
$135Plain yogurt, coconut milk, mango and turmeric, with honey.
Coffee
Hot or iced.
Dirty chai
$120Chai with espresso.
Cappuccino
$90Americano latte
$90Chai latte
$90Americano
$80Tea
$80Té
A selection of teas.
Espresso
$75Tequila, mezcal and more
2 oz pour with one mixer. Bottles come with 6 mixers. Ask about whisky, vodka, rum, gin and digestifs.
Don Julio 70 Cristalino
$365Tequila.
Don Julio Reposado
$275Tequila.
Don Julio Blanco
$255Tequila.
José Cuervo Tradicional
$195Tequila.
400 Conejos Espadín
$265Young mezcal.
Verde Momento
$225Mezcal.
Trascendente Espadín
$220Mezcal.
Wine and bubbles
By the glass or 750 ml bottle.
Moët & Chandon Brut Impérial
$4,900Champagne, France. Bottle.
La Fête du Rosé
$2,200Côtes de Provence, Saint-Tropez. Bottle.
Monte Xanic Rosé Grenache
$1,900Valle de Guadalupe, Mexico. Glass $250.
Monte Xanic Viña Kristel
$1,700Sauvignon blanc, Mexico. Bottle.
Lagar de Cervera
$1,600Albariño, Rías Baixas, Spain. Bottle.
Monte Xanic Calixa
$1,520Red blend, Mexico. Bottle.
Emilio Moro Finca Resalso
$1,450Tempranillo, Ribera del Duero. Bottle.
Prosecco Fantinel Brut
$1,900Veneto, Italy. Glass $290.
Castello Banfi Pinot Grigio
$970Italy. Glass $240.
Beringer Merlot
$990California. Glass $255.
Cupcake Rosé
$990California. Glass $255.
Prices in Mexican pesos, tax included. Tip not included. Raw or undercooked dishes are eaten at your own risk; please tell us about any allergies.
Menu dated May 1, 2026. Prices and availability may change.

